Tuesday, 26 June 2018

All the recent speedygeese race results

Posted by speedygeoff on Tuesday, June 26, 2018 with No comments
Lake Tuggeranong Stakes 6k 19 June
1. Sandeep Chandra 33:10
3. Peter Thomson 34:30
4. Roger Pilkington 36:20
5. Jason Lewis 31:05
11. James O'Neill 28:35
12. Michael Thompson 33:07
14 finishers

AMRA Black Mountain Run-up 2.6k 19 June
9 Craig Wurtz 17.16
12 Caroline Campbell 26.26
13 finishers

Craig running up the mountain


Customs Joggers 5k 22 June
5 James O'Neill 23:10
6 Colin Farlow 19:11
7 Craig Wurtz 23:28
10 Roger Pilkington 30:21
11 Paul Trumble 21:29
12 Bill Arthur 30:00
15 Peter Thomson 32:35
16 finishers

Ginninderra 5k parkrun #319 23 June
7 William BARLOW 19:28 M35
21 Jacob MILLER 23:25 M11
28 Celina MILLER 24:40 W35
42 Bron SPARKES 26:30 W40
46 Chloe MILLER 26:47 W11
51 Kevin MILLER 27:15 M40
85 Cathy NEWMAN 31:14 W55
151 finishers

Tuggeranong 5k parkrun #278 23 June
15 Anthony PERRY 20:36 M50 **New PB**
20 David WEBSTER 21:39 M65
35 Jason LEWIS 24:30 M40
37 James O'NEILL 24:45 M50
55 Bronwyn CALVER 25:53 W45
59 David CLARKE 26:15 M60
63 Warrick HOWIESON 26:33 M45
89 Gary BOWEN 29:24 M60
163 Nigel ENGLAND 42:27 M55
194 finishers

Gungahlin 5k parkrun #247 23 June
9 Gavin MONGAN 20:39 M35
100 Margaret MCSPADDEN 31:48 W70
180 finishers

Burley Griffin 5k parkrun #107 23 June
6 Jeff GREY 18:48 M50
27 Craig WURTZ 22:11 M50
28 Shareen UNDERWOOD 22:14 W35
68 Lisa MCDONALD 25:50 W40 **New PB**
115 Jennie BLAKE 29:38 W60
189 Chris GAMMON 46:56 M55
202 finishers

Coombs 5k parkrun #15 23 June
1 Isaac MUSCAT 18:42 M11 **winner**
48 finishers

Mount Ainslie 5k parkrun #9 23 June
3 Giles LAMB 21:01 M40
23 Sandeep CHANDRA 25:25 M45
28 Peter THOMSON 26:36 M55
97 finishers

Queanbeyan 5k parkrun #60 23 June
14 Vanessa PALMER 29:58 W45
49 finishers

Goulburn 5k parkrun #20 23 June
33 Dale MOORE 28:43 M55
73 finishers

Jindabyne parkrun #3 23 June
24 finishers

Batemans Bay 5k parkrun #112 23 June
1 Jen BRIGHT 19:44 W40 **winner**
19 Victoria HENNIG 26:43 W55
36 finishers

Maidstone 5k parkrun #277 23 June
65 David BAUSSMANN 23:36 M65
179 Ruth BAUSSMANN 28:50 W65
363 finishers

YCRC Stromlo 5k 23 June
17. Rohan Pitchford M50 22:22
18. James O'Neill M50 22:24
20. Craig Wurtz M50 23:18
26. Geoff Moore M70 25:16
31. Peter Thomson M55 28:14
42 finishers
This was a handicap based on age and gender and that wasn't the finishing order.

ACTMA Mount Ainslie 9.3k 24 June
12 David Webster M65 45:24
15 Nadine Morrison W45 49:11
26 Gabrielle Brown W50 52:01
30 Jennie Blake W60 59:00
31 Jeff Grey M50 41:29
35 Rod Lynch M55 47:27
36 Craig Wurtz M50 53:07
38 Margaret McSpadden W70 71:14
40 finishers

ACTMA Mount Ainslie 4.5k 24 June
1 Cathy Newman W55 29:47
6 Gary Bowen M60 23:49
10 Jill Pearson W60 25:54
23 finishers

Tuggeranong Trot 20k 24 June
16. Monika Holmwood 1:35:15
28. Narelle Desmet 1:41:38
40. Mhairi Craig 1:47:53
45. Brendan Belcher 1:48:57
46. James O'Neill 1:49:06
87. Jason Lewis 2:08:05
98. Sue Bowden 2:19:23
128 finishers

Tuggeranong Trot 8k 24 June
40. Bron Sparkes 42:30
46. Shane Wright 42:55
69. Graeme Smyth 46:30
104. Dom Sparkes 52:30
147 finishers

Kiama Coastal Classic 14k 24 June
28 David CLARKE 1:08:14
276 finishers

0 comments:

Post a Comment