Tuesday, 31 July 2018

Day ten and race results

Posted by speedygeoff on Tuesday, July 31, 2018 with No comments
Day ten goal: run 5k
Day ten actual: 5k trit-trot 27:30

Latest Race Results:

The Ponds 5k parkrun #162 30 June
28 Pieta SMITH 22:17 W45 **New PB**
359 finishers

The Ponds 5k parkrun #165 21 July
28 Pieta SMITH 22:01 W45 **New PB**
401 finishers

Lake Tuggeranong Stakes 6k 24 July
3. Sandeep Chandra 31:15
10. Peter Thomson 43:05
11. Ewen Thompson 39:10
15 finishers

Customs Joggers 5k 27 July
1 Paul Trumble 20:45
4 Jacob Grooby 18:40
7 James O'Neill 22:49
8 Caroline Campbell 33:15
11 Colin Farlow 19:22
12 Bronwyn Calver 26:57
13 Giles Lamb 21:01
14 Ricky Somerville 28:55
18 Ewen Thompson 25:25
23 finishers

Ginninderra 5k parkrun #324 28 July
11 William BARLOW 20:30 M35
26 Jacob MILLER 23:23 M11
36 Chloe MILLER 24:43 W11
61 Brendan BELCHER 26:59 M35
62 Celina MILLER 27:02 W35
63 Jane LILLEY 27:02 W45
176 finishers

Tuggeranong 5k parkrun #283 28 July
7 David CLARKE 20:20 M60
12 Nigel ENGLAND 20:49 M55
20 Shane WRIGHT 21:57 M45
38 Chris GAMMON 24:37 M55
43 Lisa MCDONALD 24:56 W40
53 Bronwyn CALVER 25:34 W45
61 Warrick HOWIESON 26:04 M45
202 finishers

Gungahlin 5k parkrun #252 28 July
48 Gary BOWEN 24:56 M60
131 Margaret MCSPADDEN 31:21 W70
167 Suzie GYE 36:17 W40 **New PB**
215 finishers

Burley Griffin 5k parkrun #112 28 July
18 Amanda MCCORMACK 21:30 W35 **New PB**
63 Ricky SOMERVILLE 26:58 M50
78 Michael HORAN 28:54 M55
158 finishers

Coombs 5k parkrun #20 28 July
13 Jason LEWIS 24:29 M40 **New PB**
32 Andrew SMITH 30:42 M45
58 finishers

Queanbeyan 5k parkrun #65 28 July
68 finishers

Goulburn 5k parkrun #25 28 July
30 Dale MOORE 31:20 M55
79 finishers

Jindabyne parkrun #8 28 July
23 finishers

Batemans Bay 5k parkrun #117 28 July
16 Victoria HENNIG 26:25 W55
30 finishers

Bush Capital 16k Female 28 July
4. Pieta Smith 45 1:22:01
7. Kelley Horan 57 1:26:14
13. Bron Sparkes 41 1:34:49
17. Sue Bowden 61 1:42:14
18. Kirrily Sartore 44 1:43:06
23. Caroline Campbell 75 1:53:41
25. Jennie Blake 61 1:54:20
30 female finishers

Bush Capital 16k Male 28 July
4. Bernardo Palma 34 1:07:48
11. Craig Wurtz 53 1:30:23
18. Bill Arthur 67 2:00:15
20 male finishers

Bush Capital 10k Female 28 July
8 female finishers

Bush Capital 10k Male 28 July
5. Geoff Moore 70 0:55:01
8. Ewen Thompson 61 1:03:26
10 male finishers

Bush Capital 2k 28 July
2. Ryan Huynh 10 0:09:11
14 finishers

Bush Capital 63.3k 29 July
7 Michael Thompson 52 7:51:30
8 finishers

Bush Capital Marathon 29 July
4 Jeff Grey 54 3:38:12
6 Martin Pogson 57 3:46:46
17 finishers

Bush Capital Half Marathon Male 29 July
5 William Barlow 36 1:42:25
8 Giles Lamb 45 1:47:03
12 David Clarke 60 1:49:20
17 James O'Neill 50 1:57:40
18 Craig Davis 49 1:59:23
21 Sandeep Chandra 45 2:02:48
31 male finishers

Bush Capital Half Marathon Female 29 July
1 Sarah Johnson 21 1:35:24
2 Jen Bright 42 1:43:25
3 Michelle Wells 46 1:49:41
8 Amanda McCormack 36 2:04:23
9 Susan Sturgeon 44 2:05:24
15 Kerron Clare 51 2:12:57
29 finishers

Bush Capital 12k Male 29 July
3 Isaac Muscat 14 1:02:41
9 Brandon Primrose 44 1:15:32
12 finishers

Bush Capital 12k Female 29 July
4 Kristy Primrose 38 1:06:22
10 Kym Russell 39 1:17:19
24 finishers

ACTMA Little Black Mountain 9k 29 July
3 Peter Brown M55 46:46
9 Nadine Morrison W45 47:50 **silver**
10 Rod Lynch M55 71:48
13 Roger Pilkington M55 53:42
24 Gabrielle Brown W50 52:15
32 Nigel England M55 45:23
34 Jennie Blake W60 62:03
38 Craig Wurtz M50 53:12
39 Caroline Campbell W75 65:22
40 Margaret McSpadden W70 73:00
43 finishers

ACTMA Little Black Mountain 4.5k 29 July
1 Cathy Newman W55 28:59 **gold**
3 Jill Pearson W60 24:20 **silver**
22 finishers

Bush Capital photos



0 comments:

Post a Comment